?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

taken from mystic0323

If you and I were alone in a room right now, what would we be doing?

Now post this in YOUR LJ, and see what people wanna do with you?

(now don't beat me up!)

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
cagirl4ever
Jul. 13th, 2004 08:09 pm (UTC)
Probably talking and getting to know each other.
skrain_bodak
Jul. 13th, 2004 08:36 pm (UTC)
what? No choking? :P
cagirl4ever
Jul. 13th, 2004 08:53 pm (UTC)
Nope, no choking. ;-)
rd2d_danielle
Jul. 13th, 2004 08:40 pm (UTC)
Interesting Question...
Well I would say we would be talking and getting to know each other better. Though that sort of situation might make me a bit uncomfortable.

skrain_bodak
Jul. 13th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
Re: Interesting Question...
why would it be? not like I'm gonna make a pass at ya....
rd2d_danielle
Jul. 13th, 2004 09:44 pm (UTC)
Re: Interesting Question...
Al...opening doors has never been easy.
violeteves
Jul. 13th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
We'd be getting rich, because we've just invented a way to teleport people.
2dreamsilently
Jul. 14th, 2004 05:48 am (UTC)
I would be showing off all my art... and if you had anime we'd be watching it. And we'd probably be having pizza or something. Yeah. :D
_bp_rose
Jul. 14th, 2004 10:15 am (UTC)
(now don't beat me up!)

*sniff* are you sure? lol. if not, then I'd be reading the Bible or praying with you.
skrain_bodak
Jul. 14th, 2004 10:32 am (UTC)
is that a sad sniff?

Anyway Yeah we'd need to do some praying...
boober_licious
Jul. 14th, 2004 10:16 am (UTC)
we would be jumping on the bed
risabe
Jul. 14th, 2004 10:28 am (UTC)
Hi, saw you added me. I added back. :)
jackie_oh
Jul. 14th, 2004 01:05 pm (UTC)
Playing the game Guess Who, duh...
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )