October 21st, 2003

Lancea Sanctum

Hey meli_p

If you ever leave LJ I'm going to hunt ya down and drag ya back, ya hear? Nice new friends DON'T leave. :P Not ever allowed.....
  • Current Music
    [Buffer: 77%] Biohazard - Tears Of Blood (Radio That Doesn't Suck)
Lancea Sanctum

It's officially the first Tuesday since...

my decision to put my feet down and not back down anymore!! And guess what song is playing now???

"LET THE BODIES HIT THE FLOOR LET THE BODIES HIT THE FLOOR LET THE BODIES HIT THE FLOOR!!" hahahahahahahahahahahahahhahahahahaha

I WILL put everything other than the buffet pans currently in the dishpit AS OF 2:15 PM and if anyone has a problem with THAT....then it's THEIR PROBLEM!!!

LET THEIR BODIES HIT THE FLOOR B/C i DON'T GIVE A DAMN!!!

All school days from now on....they WON'T push me around. And any shit they pile on me at the last minute and expect me to stay past 2:30 at the least and 2:45 at the latest....still their problem....

Burn them all in HELL.
  • Current Music
    Drowning Pool - Let The bodies hit the floor! (Rock Me Radio Where the Rock Has Landed)
Lancea Sanctum

Hey mela_angel

you would say this is sooo typical of me but this song is up my alley...

it has a double meaning....

"Wynonna's got a big brown beaver and she showed it off to all her friends...."

and then "Wynonna's got a big brown beaver and she shoved it up in the air. She said she loved this big brown beaver and I wish I didn't have a pair!!" haha

I know I got the lyrics off but hell, the gist is the same.
  • Current Music
    Primus - Wynona`s Big Brown Beaver (Rock Me Radio Where the Rock Has Landed)
Lancea Sanctum

(no subject)

They were all in love with dyin they were drinking from a fountain that was roaring from an avalanche coming down a mountain....

Polly shot a bullet but it only hit his leg well it shoulda been a better shot and got him in the head. Cinnamon and sugary and softly spoken lies, you never know just how u look through other people's eyes....
  • Current Music
    Butthole Surfers - Avalanche (Rock Me Radio Where the Rock Has Landed)