?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Little Miss....

I don't think inagawayuu should change her current icons...I've gotten used to them and they are so sweet. I also thought I saw a post where she didn't feel so good.....was more like a one liner and the Little Miss icon looked like it had heartburn or constipation or something and I was like wondering what was wrong there?

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
inagawayuu
Oct. 25th, 2003 12:40 am (UTC)
I've just not been feeling well all week :( I've been really moody and antisocial, so don't worry about me, I get like this once a month. ^_^;; But thank you for being concerned! *hugs*

*has to remember to mail that stuff to you*
skrain_bodak
Oct. 25th, 2003 09:48 am (UTC)
Oro????
You mean you got the "THREE LETTERS"?? lol

Join the club....hep vaccine feels to me like those damned Windows Updates...bog down the system more and more and crap.

Are....you on? (checks) no you're not...

:((((((((((((((

Really need advice. Wonder if miwa felt the same Angel did last night...about us. Essentially she didn't tell everyone about my condition and she's afraid of what they would think if they did know. She said the distance is part of it...my personality is part of it...the kids aren't....and that God is telling her something and she's not sure she likes what she's hearing.

She's wondering if she is wrong in loving me. I tell her she's not...and that I don't really want to either not marry or marry someone from a group home worse off than I am and that I don't want to be somebody's puppet...or the family puppet.

Man I hate this craphole of a state I wish it didn't exist. I wish OK was divided between New Mexico, Colorado, Kansas, Missouri, Arkansas and Texas. Either that or have a certain Kim (cough Jong Il cough) my own best buddy and have him turn this pan shaped turd into a glowing lake...as if that would ever happen.

Anyway I'm sorry to have dumped all this on you. I'm really glad you're okay.
cheetaheyes
Oct. 26th, 2003 09:53 am (UTC)
ur cute... i mean, ur personality is. i'm adding you, please add me back

-Amy :-D
skrain_bodak
Oct. 26th, 2003 10:40 am (UTC)
awwwww.....
What makes you think that? How did you find me? I'm kinda blushing that you think my personality is cute...how can you tell through all the crap in my journal? :)))
skrain_bodak
Oct. 26th, 2003 11:01 am (UTC)
*giggles* your age...
are you sure I'm cute? Did you notice I'm 30? :P

*checks user info* Yes I did put my whole birthdate up...did you notice I'm 30? hehehehe So young lady are you trying to get me into trouble or something? Crushing on an old man now. :P haha
cheetaheyes
Oct. 27th, 2003 01:02 pm (UTC)
Re: *giggles* your age...
ok, calm down here. i meant that in a nice FRIENDLY way! I like ur funny, in a good way...sorry if that offended you?
skrain_bodak
Oct. 27th, 2003 02:25 pm (UTC)
you didn't offend me... :)
I'm sorry that I misunderstood...okay? You didn't offend me, dear and I'm flattered really that anyone would think that my personality is cute and likable.

Now I'm scared that I might have offended you and I didn't mean to. :(

Still friends?
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )